Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
45Donovan MitchellSG6-1215September 7, 1996us4Louisville
00Jordan ClarksonSG6-4194June 7, 1992us7Tulsa, Missouri
27Rudy GobertC7-1258June 26, 1992fr8
44Bojan BogdanovićPF6-7226April 18, 1989ba7
2Joe InglesSF6-8220October 2, 1987au7
21Hassan WhitesideC7-0265June 13, 1989us9Marshall
23Royce O'NealeSF6-4226June 5, 1993us4Denver, Baylor
0Eric PaschallPF6-6255November 4, 1996us2Fordham, Villanova
13Jared ButlerSG6-3195August 25, 2000usRBaylor
11Mike ConleyPG6-1175October 11, 1987us14Ohio State
3Trent Forrest  (TW)PG6-4210June 12, 1998us1Florida State
33Elijah HughesSF6-5215March 10, 1998us1Syracuse, East Carolina University
24Malik Fitts  (TW)PF6-8230July 4, 1997us1South Florida, Saint Mary's
81Miye OniSG6-5206August 4, 1997us2Yale
Udoka AzubuikeC6-10280September 17, 1999ng1Kansas
Rudy GayPF6-8250August 17, 1986us15UConn

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Donovan Mitchell256632.08.019.8.4033.09.7.3105.010.2.492.4794.04.3.9230.73.34.04.71.50.33.72.023.0
2Rudy Gobert296631.05.27.2.7210.00.05.27.2.721.7216.08.3.7204.213.017.21.00.71.72.22.716.3
3Royce O'Neale286630.22.35.2.4521.03.3.3001.31.8.727.5480.00.01.03.24.21.71.80.80.82.55.7
4Bojan Bogdanović326629.85.512.8.4291.75.5.3033.87.3.523.4943.53.7.9551.23.74.81.30.80.01.31.316.2
5Mike Conley345528.24.610.2.4512.66.0.4332.04.2.476.5781.82.0.9000.01.81.83.61.40.22.01.413.6
6Jordan Clarkson296025.56.016.2.3712.29.0.2413.87.2.535.4382.32.31.0000.82.33.21.50.80.01.81.216.5
7Joe Ingles346123.33.06.0.5002.55.2.4840.50.8.600.7080.70.71.0000.03.33.32.00.20.30.81.89.2
8Hassan Whiteside326016.52.84.7.6070.00.02.84.7.607.6071.31.31.0001.75.37.00.30.21.50.83.27.0
9Eric Paschall256016.01.53.5.4290.82.3.3570.71.2.571.5480.50.8.6001.21.83.00.80.20.20.51.04.3
10Jared Butler21606.50.22.0.0830.21.3.1250.00.7.000.1250.20.3.5000.01.01.01.00.00.80.81.30.7
11Trent Forrest23305.70.70.71.0000.00.00.70.71.0001.0000.00.00.01.01.00.70.00.00.30.71.3
12Elijah Hughes23204.00.00.5.0000.00.5.0000.00.0.0001.01.01.0000.00.50.50.00.00.00.00.01.0
13Malik Fitts24202.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
14Miye Oni24202.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Donovan Mitchell256619248119.4031858.3103061.492.4792426.9234202428922212138
2Rudy Gobert29661863143.721003143.721.7213650.72025781036410131698
3Royce O'Neale28661811431.452620.300811.727.54800619251011551534
4Bojan Bogdanović32661793377.4291033.3032344.523.4942122.955722298508897
5Jordan Clarkson29601533697.3711354.2412343.535.43814141.0005141995011799
6Mike Conley34551412351.4511330.4331021.476.578910.900099187110768
7Joe Ingles34611401836.5001531.48435.600.708441.00002020121251155
8Hassan Whiteside3260991728.607001728.607.607881.00010324221951942
9Eric Paschall256096921.429514.35747.571.54835.600711185113626
10Jared Butler216039112.08318.12504.000.12512.500066605584
11Trent Forrest233017221.00000221.0001.00000033200124
12Elijah Hughes2320801.00001.00000.000221.000011000002
13Malik Fitts2420500000000022000000
14Miye Oni2420500000000000000010
61440232518.44881249.325151269.561.526122143.85364237301106443596112667

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Donovan Mitchell25619219.3.529.487.2182.39.76.326.32.30.914.433.80.20.30.6.1431.6-0.41.20.2
2Rudy Gobert29618628.4.754.0001.16314.939.228.15.01.04.416.717.80.90.61.4.3703.71.65.20.3
3Royce O'Neale28618110.3.548.645.0003.79.87.07.62.92.313.98.50.10.40.5.141-2.13.00.90.1
4Bojan Bogdanović32617916.7.560.429.2864.311.58.27.21.30.08.422.50.40.30.7.1780.5-1.1-0.60.1
5Jordan Clarkson29615314.0.480.557.1443.68.66.310.31.60.09.631.70.00.20.2.066-1.6-2.6-4.1-0.1
6Mike Conley34514116.6.614.588.1960.06.03.219.92.40.615.319.70.30.20.5.1850.60.41.00.1
7Joe Ingles34614014.7.728.861.1110.013.47.212.70.31.211.713.00.40.20.6.2162.50.42.90.2
8Hassan Whiteside3269920.8.666.000.28611.230.221.53.20.57.513.715.70.30.30.6.273-1.82.00.20.1
9Eric Paschall2569610.8.560.667.2388.110.79.57.30.50.911.511.60.20.10.3.144-0.7-0.8-1.50.0
10Jared Butler21639-5.0.155.667.1670.014.47.819.70.010.528.019.5-0.30.1-0.2-0.208-12.11.4-10.7-0.1
11Trent Forrest2331711.01.000.000.0000.016.58.917.10.00.033.37.50.00.00.1.171-4.91.2-3.70.0
12Elijah Hughes23287.8.5321.0002.0000.011.76.30.00.00.00.010.00.00.00.0.130-3.3-1.4-4.80.0
13Malik Fitts24254.60.037.420.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.0.110-3.50.6-2.90.0
14Miye Oni2425-3.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0.038-11.1-1.1-12.20.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.