Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
1Devin BookerSG6-5206October 30, 1996us6Kentucky
25Mikal BridgesSF6-6209August 30, 1996us3Villanova
22Deandre AytonC6-11250July 23, 1998bs3Arizona
3Chris PaulPG6-0175May 6, 1985us16Wake Forest
00JaVale McGeeC7-0270January 19, 1988us13Nevada
99Jae CrowderPF6-6235July 6, 1990us9Marquette
23Cameron JohnsonPF6-8210March 3, 1996us2Pitt, UNC
14Landry ShametSG6-4190March 13, 1997us3Wichita State
11Abdel NaderSF6-5225September 25, 1993eg4Northern Illinois, Iowa State
2Elfrid PaytonPG6-3195February 22, 1994us7Louisiana
15Cameron PaynePG6-1183August 8, 1994us6Murray State
10Jalen SmithPF6-10215March 16, 2000us1Maryland
8Frank KaminskyC7-0240April 4, 1993us6Wisconsin
35Chandler Hutchison  (TW)SF6-6210April 26, 1996us3Boise State
Dario ŠarićC6-10225April 8, 1994hr5
Ishmail Wainright  (TW)F6-6250September 12, 1994usRBaylor

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Devin Booker255532.88.420.2.4161.65.6.2866.814.6.466.4554.24.8.8751.43.24.65.80.80.02.22.422.6
2Mikal Bridges255531.66.411.4.5611.84.2.4294.67.2.639.6400.61.2.5000.63.84.41.60.80.81.42.415.2
3Chris Paul365531.04.29.6.4381.02.4.4173.27.2.444.4903.44.4.7731.02.83.810.62.20.22.42.012.8
4Deandre Ayton235529.86.09.6.6250.20.8.2505.88.8.659.6351.62.6.6152.68.811.41.41.40.61.21.813.8
5Jae Crowder315529.62.68.2.3171.25.4.2221.42.8.500.3901.21.4.8570.64.85.41.41.20.41.02.07.6
6Cameron Johnson255021.02.67.6.3421.64.6.3481.03.0.333.4470.20.4.5000.42.02.41.00.80.40.21.27.0
7Landry Shamet245017.41.84.4.4091.23.0.4000.61.4.429.5450.40.8.5000.41.82.20.80.00.00.41.85.2
8Cameron Payne272016.52.07.0.2860.53.0.1671.54.0.375.3212.54.0.6250.52.02.53.50.50.02.01.57.0
9Elfrid Payton273016.33.36.7.5000.00.3.0003.36.3.526.5001.32.7.5000.72.02.72.70.30.01.71.38.0
10JaVale McGee345014.43.85.0.7600.00.03.85.0.760.7600.82.0.4000.86.06.80.20.00.41.61.88.4
11Abdel Nader284011.51.03.3.3080.31.3.2000.82.0.375.3460.81.0.7500.31.51.80.50.50.00.50.53.0
12Frank Kaminsky281010.01.04.0.2500.02.0.0001.02.0.500.2500.00.02.03.05.00.00.00.01.00.02.0
13Jalen Smith21209.01.53.5.4290.00.5.0001.53.0.500.4291.51.51.0001.02.03.00.00.50.50.51.04.5
14Chandler Hutchison25106.01.01.01.0000.00.01.01.01.0001.0000.00.00.02.02.00.00.00.02.01.02.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Devin Booker255516442101.416828.2863473.466.4552124.8757162329401112113
2Mikal Bridges25551583257.561921.4292336.639.64036.5003192284471276
3Chris Paul36551552148.438512.4171636.444.4901722.7735141953111121064
4Deandre Ayton23551493048.62514.2502944.659.635813.6151344577736969
5Jae Crowder31551481341.317627.222714.500.39067.8573242776251038
6Cameron Johnson25501051338.342823.348515.333.44712.500210125421635
7Landry Shamet245087922.409615.40037.429.54524.50029114002926
8JaVale McGee3450721925.760001925.760.760410.400430341028942
9Elfrid Payton2730491020.50001.0001019.526.50048.5002688105424
10Abdel Nader284046413.30815.20038.375.34634.7501672202212
11Cameron Payne272033414.28616.16738.375.32158.6251457104314
12Jalen Smith21201837.42901.00036.500.429331.000246011129
13Frank Kaminsky28101014.25002.00012.500.25000235000102
14Chandler Hutchison25106111.00000111.0001.00000022000212
51200202439.46045145.310157294.534.51177111.6944719123813141157089526

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Devin Booker25516418.8.506.277.2384.510.07.230.21.20.09.032.20.20.10.3.0791.5-2.2-0.70.1
2Mikal Bridges25515815.5.637.368.1052.012.37.27.91.22.510.518.10.20.10.3.0980.3-1.0-0.70.1
3Chris Paul36515521.9.555.250.4583.49.26.348.43.40.617.219.30.40.20.6.1842.80.73.50.2
4Deandre Ayton23514921.7.642.083.2719.130.219.77.32.22.010.017.20.40.20.6.1831.80.01.80.1
5Jae Crowder3151487.1.431.659.1712.116.69.46.31.91.310.214.3-0.10.10.0-0.002-4.5-0.9-5.4-0.1
6Cameron Johnson2551059.0.450.605.0532.09.75.96.61.81.92.516.30.00.10.0.018-2.1-1.7-3.80.0
7Landry Shamet245877.0.547.682.1822.410.66.56.20.00.07.812.70.10.00.1.031-3.4-3.2-6.6-0.1
8JaVale McGee3457219.2.714.000.4005.842.624.42.40.02.721.422.30.00.10.1.085-1.9-1.0-2.90.0
9Elfrid Payton2734912.8.510.050.4004.312.58.425.61.00.017.525.00.00.00.0-0.001-3.5-3.3-6.8-0.1
10Abdel Nader284465.7.407.385.3082.313.37.95.82.10.011.915.7-0.10.00.0-0.039-5.6-2.6-8.2-0.1
11Cameron Payne272337.3.400.429.5713.212.47.829.41.40.018.628.1-0.10.0-0.1-0.104-5.8-3.2-9.0-0.1
12Jalen Smith2121819.0.541.143.42911.622.717.20.02.65.510.722.30.00.00.1.137-1.9-1.1-3.00.0
13Frank Kaminsky281102.3.250.500.00020.930.625.80.00.00.020.021.50.00.00.0-0.200-7.7-10.6-18.30.0
14Chandler Hutchison2516-2.71.000.000.0000.034.017.20.00.00.066.721.50.00.00.0-0.288-14.2-4.9-19.10.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.