Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
31Seth CurrySG6-2185August 23, 1990us7Liberty, Duke
0Tyrese MaxeyPG6-2200November 4, 2000us1Kentucky
30Furkan KorkmazSG6-7202July 24, 1997tr4
20Georges NiangPF6-7230June 17, 1993us5Iowa State
14Danny GreenSF6-6215June 22, 1987us12UNC
22Matisse ThybulleSG6-5201March 4, 1997us2Washington
21Joel EmbiidC7-0280March 16, 1994cm5Kansas
12Tobias HarrisPF6-8226July 15, 1992us10Tennessee
1Andre DrummondC6-10279August 10, 1993us9UConn
7Isaiah JoeSG6-4165July 2, 1999us1Arkansas
44Paul ReedC6-9210June 14, 1999us1DePaul
18Shake MiltonPG6-5205September 26, 1996us3SMU
23Charles BasseyPF6-11235October 28, 2000ngRWestern Kentucky
50Aaron Henry  (TW)SF6-6210August 30, 1999usRMichigan State
11Jaden SpringerSG6-4204September 25, 2002usRTennessee
Ben SimmonsPG6-11240July 20, 1996au4LSU
Grant Riller  (TW)PG6-2190February 8, 1997us1College of Charleston

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Tobias Harris296633.08.515.7.5431.34.2.3207.211.5.623.5851.51.7.9001.37.79.04.20.20.31.51.219.8
2Seth Curry317731.76.110.1.6062.95.3.5413.34.9.676.7461.31.6.8180.32.93.11.70.40.31.01.316.4
3Tyrese Maxey217731.65.411.0.4940.92.7.3164.68.3.552.5322.32.6.8890.42.93.34.00.60.62.12.614.0
4Joel Embiid276630.06.214.3.4301.33.8.3484.810.5.460.4777.38.8.8301.77.08.73.81.01.72.52.221.0
5Danny Green347723.32.34.9.4712.04.6.4380.30.31.000.6760.00.00.32.42.70.71.10.90.62.36.6
6Matisse Thybulle247022.32.04.1.4830.41.7.2501.62.4.647.5340.30.31.0000.31.72.01.42.41.41.01.64.7
7Furkan Korkmaz247120.63.68.3.4311.74.9.3531.93.4.542.5342.02.1.9330.41.01.43.30.70.11.30.610.9
8Georges Niang287019.93.98.0.4822.35.3.4321.62.7.579.6250.70.9.8330.31.92.11.90.10.40.62.310.7
9Andre Drummond286118.82.75.2.5160.00.2.0002.75.0.533.5161.31.5.8892.57.510.02.52.01.02.23.06.7
10Shake Milton253018.34.79.7.4831.03.7.2733.76.0.611.5341.01.01.0000.71.32.03.30.30.31.02.311.3
11Isaiah Joe22608.20.72.3.2860.51.8.2730.20.5.333.3930.00.00.00.50.50.30.00.00.30.31.8
12Paul Reed22505.80.81.6.5000.00.00.81.6.500.5000.00.00.60.61.20.80.20.60.01.21.6
13Charles Bassey21302.30.71.0.6670.00.3.0000.70.71.000.6670.00.00.30.30.70.00.00.00.00.31.3
14Aaron Henry22102.00.01.0.0000.01.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
15Jaden Springer19102.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Seth Curry31772224371.6062037.5412334.676.746911.81822022123279115
2Tyrese Maxey21772213877.494619.3163258.552.5321618.889320232844151898
3Tobias Harris29661985194.543825.3204369.623.585910.90084654251297119
4Joel Embiid27661803786.430823.3482963.460.4774453.830104252236101513126
5Danny Green34771631634.4711432.438221.000.676002171958641646
6Matisse Thybulle24701561429.483312.2501117.647.534221.0002121410171071133
7Furkan Korkmaz24711442558.4311234.3531324.542.5341415.933371023519476
8Georges Niang28701392756.4821637.4321119.579.62556.83321315131341675
9Andre Drummond28611131631.51601.0001630.533.51689.88915456015126131840
10Shake Milton2530551429.483311.2731118.611.534331.00024610113734
11Isaiah Joe226049414.286311.27313.333.393000332002211
12Paul Reed22502948.5000048.500.50000336413068
13Charles Bassey2130723.66701.000221.000.66700112000014
14Aaron Henry2210201.00001.00000.00000000000000
15Jaden Springer1910200000000000000000
71680291591.49293244.381198347.571.571110127.86653233286170594894128785

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Seth Curry31722219.3.758.521.1551.19.65.68.00.70.88.516.90.80.10.9.1853.2-3.4-0.20.1
2Tyrese Maxey21722114.4.577.247.2341.69.65.918.30.91.615.020.50.30.10.4.090-1.9-3.0-4.9-0.2
3Tobias Harris29619823.1.605.266.1064.924.715.420.80.30.98.424.60.70.10.8.1973.8-2.61.20.2
4Joel Embiid27618026.4.576.267.6166.724.816.319.31.74.812.131.30.60.30.8.2253.0-1.02.00.2
5Danny Green34716312.1.676.941.0001.511.16.64.02.43.210.510.60.20.20.4.1120.0-0.3-0.40.1
6Matisse Thybulle24715613.7.552.414.0691.58.25.18.35.45.619.010.70.00.30.3.098-2.33.71.40.1
7Furkan Korkmaz24714418.9.588.586.2592.55.23.923.11.70.612.223.20.40.10.4.1472.6-3.7-1.00.0
8Georges Niang28713917.8.639.661.1071.79.96.113.90.41.96.420.40.40.00.5.1652.6-3.2-0.60.0
9Andre Drummond28611323.3.572.032.29016.042.330.018.35.34.627.119.20.20.40.5.223-1.03.02.00.1
10Shake Milton2535520.7.561.379.1034.47.76.229.70.91.69.027.50.20.00.2.1610.9-3.1-2.20.0
11Isaiah Joe226490.8.393.786.0000.06.53.55.20.00.012.514.8-0.10.0-0.1-0.099-7.0-5.7-12.7-0.1
12Paul Reed2252918.8.500.000.00012.511.011.718.91.79.00.012.50.10.00.1.216-2.01.7-0.40.0
13Charles Bassey213723.3.667.333.00017.215.216.10.00.00.00.019.40.00.00.0.2322.8-4.3-1.50.0
14Aaron Henry2212-20.6.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.70.00.00.0-0.584-18.8-13.1-31.90.0
15Jaden Springer19120.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.018-5.9-4.5-10.40.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.