Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
17Jonas ValančiūnasC6-11265May 6, 1992lt9
4Devonte' GrahamPG6-1195February 22, 1995us3Kansas
6Nickeil Alexander-WalkerSG6-6205September 2, 1998ca2Virginia Tech
10Jaxson HayesC6-11220May 23, 2000us2Texas
25Trey Murphy IIISF6-9206June 18, 2000usRRice University, Virginia
5Herb JonesC6-8210October 6, 1998usRAlabama
13Kira Lewis Jr.PG6-1170April 6, 2001us1Alabama
8Naji MarshallSF6-7220January 24, 1998us1Xavier
14Brandon IngramSF6-8190September 2, 1997us5Duke
41Garrett TempleSG6-5195May 8, 1986us11LSU
3Josh HartSF6-5215March 6, 1995us4Villanova
31Tomáš SatoranskýSG6-7210October 30, 1991cz5
9Willy HernangómezC6-11250May 27, 1994es5
Zion WilliamsonPF6-7284July 6, 2000us2Duke
Daulton Hommes  (TW)G-F6-8215July 4, 1996usRWestern Washington, Point Loma Nazarene
Jose Alvarado  (TW)G6-0179April 12, 1998usRGeorgia Tech
Didi LouzadaSF6-5188February 7, 1999br1

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Brandon Ingram246637.010.322.2.4662.55.5.4557.816.7.470.5231.82.7.6881.06.37.34.80.30.53.52.825.0
2Jonas Valančiūnas297734.17.114.4.4950.41.1.3756.713.3.505.5104.75.3.8924.79.914.62.70.91.11.73.619.4
3Devonte' Graham267732.95.915.3.3833.39.0.3652.66.3.409.4912.93.6.8000.62.93.45.11.40.12.01.417.9
4Nickeil Alexander-Walker237731.75.415.4.3522.18.1.2633.37.3.451.4211.11.3.8891.94.16.02.61.30.91.41.314.1
5Herb Jones237625.12.65.1.5000.10.7.2002.44.4.548.5140.40.7.6001.01.32.31.71.10.61.63.35.7
6Trey Murphy III217021.41.94.9.3821.63.9.4070.31.0.286.5440.60.7.8000.31.92.10.70.30.10.92.15.9
7Josh Hart263221.03.75.3.6880.71.7.4003.03.7.818.7501.02.0.5001.04.05.02.00.30.30.72.09.0
8Kira Lewis Jr.207013.72.05.3.3780.41.9.2311.63.4.458.4190.10.11.0000.32.12.42.70.10.01.31.04.6
9Jaxson Hayes217013.42.34.1.5520.10.6.2502.13.6.600.5691.42.0.7141.42.43.90.10.41.00.91.66.1
10Naji Marshall247013.10.62.4.2350.01.0.0000.61.4.400.2351.01.1.8750.73.13.91.60.40.31.11.72.1
11Garrett Temple355013.01.43.0.4670.61.6.3750.81.4.571.5670.40.6.6670.81.62.40.40.40.60.41.23.8
12Tomáš Satoranský303010.70.32.0.1670.30.7.5000.01.3.000.2500.00.00.00.70.70.70.30.01.00.71.0
13Willy Hernangómez27100.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Jonas Valančiūnas297723950101.49538.3754793.505.5103337.892336910219681225136
2Devonte' Graham267723041107.3832363.3651844.409.4912025.80042024361011410125
3Nickeil Alexander-Walker237722238108.3521557.2632351.451.42189.889132942189610999
4Brandon Ingram246622262133.4661533.45547100.470.5231116.6886384429232117150
5Herb Jones23761761836.50015.2001731.548.51435.60079161284112340
6Trey Murphy III21701501334.3821127.40727.286.54445.8002131552161541
7Kira Lewis Jr.2070961437.378313.2311124.458.419111.0002151719109732
8Jaxson Hayes2170941629.55214.2501525.600.5691014.71410172713761143
9Naji Marshall247092417.23507.000410.400.23578.87552227113281215
10Garrett Temple355065715.46738.37547.571.56723.66748122232619
11Josh Hart2632631116.68825.400911.818.75036.500312156112627
12Tomáš Satoranský30303216.16712.50004.000.25000022210323
13Willy Hernangómez2710000000000000000000
71680275639.43078232.336197407.484.491102129.791892543431604836113143730

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Jonas Valančiūnas29723924.7.580.079.36613.829.921.713.01.22.99.322.50.80.21.1.2122.1-0.31.80.2
2Devonte' Graham26723016.8.530.589.2341.79.05.324.42.10.410.623.80.40.10.5.0951.3-1.00.30.1
3Nickeil Alexander-Walker23722212.9.442.528.0835.813.59.612.52.02.48.222.8-0.10.10.1.017-1.3-1.2-2.50.0
4Brandon Ingram24622217.3.536.248.1202.717.810.124.20.41.213.030.10.20.00.2.0461.2-1.7-0.50.1
5Herb Jones2371767.4.524.139.1394.05.34.69.52.22.022.411.60.00.10.0.007-5.70.5-5.2-0.1
6Trey Murphy III2171506.1.566.794.1471.39.05.14.60.60.614.211.70.10.00.0.015-4.7-1.8-6.5-0.2
7Kira Lewis Jr.207968.0.427.351.0272.116.29.029.40.50.019.420.1-0.10.0-0.1-0.050-6.2-3.1-9.3-0.2
8Jaxson Hayes2179418.9.611.138.48310.618.814.61.61.56.514.618.20.20.10.3.131-2.4-0.1-2.50.0
9Naji Marshall247926.0.365.412.4715.424.814.915.41.61.928.112.9-0.10.1-0.1-0.036-8.40.5-7.9-0.1
10Garrett Temple3556512.4.582.533.2006.112.89.44.31.54.010.911.70.10.00.1.088-3.00.8-2.10.0
11Josh Hart2636319.3.724.313.3754.719.812.114.80.81.49.713.60.20.00.2.1801.3-0.21.10.1
12Tomáš Satoranský30332-3.6.250.333.0000.06.53.27.91.50.033.311.7-0.10.0-0.1-0.179-11.6-4.1-15.7-0.1
13Willy Hernangómez27100.00.00.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.