Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
32Karl-Anthony TownsC6-11248November 15, 1995us6Kentucky
1Anthony EdwardsSG6-4225August 5, 2001us1Georgia
0D'Angelo RussellPG6-4193February 23, 1996us6Ohio State
5Malik BeasleySG6-4187November 26, 1996us5Florida State
11Naz ReidC6-9264August 26, 1999us2LSU
8Jarred VanderbiltPF6-9214April 3, 1999us3Kentucky
3Jaden McDanielsPF6-9185September 29, 2000us1Washington
12Taurean PrincePF6-7218March 22, 1994us5Baylor
6Jordan McLaughlinPG5-11185April 9, 1996us2USC
20Josh OkogieSG6-4213September 1, 1998ng3Georgia Tech
22Patrick BeverleyPG6-1180July 12, 1988us9Arkansas
9Leandro BolmaroSF6-6200September 11, 2000arR
25McKinley Wright IV  (TW)PG6-0196October 25, 1998usRColorado
4Jaylen NowellSG6-4201July 9, 1999us2Washington
10Jake LaymanSF6-8209March 7, 1994us5Maryland
13Nathan Knight  (TW)PF6-10253September 20, 1997us1William & Mary

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Anthony Edwards206635.58.821.8.4052.89.2.3096.012.7.474.4692.73.3.8002.25.88.03.01.00.22.52.023.2
2Karl-Anthony Towns266634.58.716.7.5203.26.3.5005.510.3.532.6154.35.2.8393.75.59.24.21.31.74.23.324.8
3D'Angelo Russell256628.05.515.3.3592.27.5.2893.37.8.426.4291.72.2.7690.23.73.84.50.80.73.21.814.8
4Jaden McDaniels216626.51.54.7.3210.52.8.1761.01.8.545.3750.00.01.33.54.80.81.21.21.23.53.5
5Malik Beasley256024.23.39.5.3512.26.7.3251.22.8.412.4650.30.7.5000.81.82.72.21.00.30.70.79.2
6Patrick Beverley334021.52.85.8.4782.04.5.4440.81.3.600.6520.30.5.5000.53.03.55.01.01.01.03.07.8
7Jarred Vanderbilt226318.72.03.7.5450.00.3.0002.03.3.600.5451.31.5.8891.84.56.30.81.00.20.72.35.3
8Josh Okogie235316.60.62.6.2310.00.6.0000.62.0.300.2311.02.0.5001.22.23.41.21.40.40.41.02.2
9Naz Reid226014.73.26.5.4870.83.0.2782.33.5.667.5510.81.3.6251.01.82.80.50.81.21.02.88.0
10Taurean Prince276014.31.03.8.2610.53.0.1670.50.8.600.3260.81.3.6250.21.21.30.70.50.00.81.33.3
11Jordan McLaughlin256011.80.82.3.3570.21.2.1430.71.2.571.3930.71.0.6670.21.01.22.00.80.00.50.72.5
12Jaylen Nowell22106.01.03.0.3330.00.01.03.0.333.3330.00.01.01.02.01.00.00.01.01.02.0
13Jake Layman27105.01.03.0.3330.01.0.0001.02.0.500.3330.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.0
14McKinley Wright IV23104.01.01.01.0001.01.01.0000.00.01.5000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.03.0
15Leandro Bolmaro21203.00.00.5.0000.00.00.00.5.000.0001.01.01.0000.50.00.50.00.00.00.50.01.0
16Nathan Knight24101.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Anthony Edwards206621353131.4051755.3093676.474.4691620.80013354818611512139
2Karl-Anthony Towns266620752100.5201938.5003362.532.6152631.839223355258102520149
3D'Angelo Russell25661683392.3591345.2892047.426.4291013.769122232754191189
4Jaden McDaniels2166159928.321317.176611.545.375008212957772121
5Malik Beasley25601452057.3511340.325717.412.46524.5005111613624455
6Jarred Vanderbilt22631121222.54502.0001220.600.54589.88911273856141432
7Naz Reid2260881939.487518.2781421.667.55158.6256111735761748
8Patrick Beverley3340861123.478818.44435.600.65212.50021214204441231
9Taurean Prince276086623.261318.16735.600.32658.6251784305820
10Josh Okogie235383313.23103.000310.300.231510.500611176722511
11Jordan McLaughlin256071514.35717.14347.571.39346.66716712503415
12Leandro Bolmaro2120601.0000001.000.000221.000101000102
13Jaylen Nowell2210613.3330013.333.33300112100112
14Jake Layman2710513.33301.00012.500.33300000000002
15McKinley Wright IV23104111.000111.000001.50000000000103
16Nathan Knight2410100000000011000000
61440226550.41183263.316143287.498.48684113.743781982761396238100129619

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Anthony Edwards20621316.2.497.420.1536.016.611.215.81.30.59.729.90.10.30.4.0861.2-2.6-1.40.0
2Karl-Anthony Towns26620726.3.656.380.31010.416.113.222.61.94.718.027.60.70.31.0.2366.01.17.10.5
3D'Angelo Russell25616810.4.455.489.1410.613.26.827.31.42.316.328.6-0.30.20.0-0.012-2.9-2.2-5.1-0.1
4Jaden McDaniels2161594.9.375.607.0004.913.39.14.32.14.320.09.1-0.20.30.1.022-6.80.2-6.6-0.2
5Malik Beasley25614511.5.468.702.0703.47.75.513.92.01.36.417.80.10.20.2.075-0.5-1.0-1.50.0
6Jarred Vanderbilt22611215.3.616.091.4099.624.416.86.62.60.913.411.00.20.20.4.193-2.30.7-1.60.0
7Naz Reid2268817.5.564.462.2056.712.69.66.02.77.812.422.70.10.20.2.131-1.91.5-0.50.0
8Patrick Beverley3348619.1.649.783.0872.314.18.135.42.24.514.313.30.30.10.4.2372.53.66.10.2
9Taurean Prince276861.6.377.783.3481.18.24.66.51.70.015.915.1-0.20.1-0.1-0.051-7.8-2.6-10.4-0.2
10Josh Okogie235839.3.316.231.7697.113.410.29.74.02.410.39.60.00.20.1.068-4.91.6-3.30.0
11Jordan McLaughlin2567110.7.451.500.4291.48.54.923.73.40.015.311.40.00.10.1.096-4.90.7-4.20.0
12Leandro Bolmaro21266.1.532.0002.00016.30.08.30.00.00.034.719.80.00.00.0-0.051-6.7-9.3-16.00.0
13Jaylen Nowell22162.9.333.000.00016.316.816.627.00.00.025.027.40.00.00.0-0.161-11.8-8.7-20.50.0
14Jake Layman27150.1.333.333.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.024.70.00.00.0-0.162-11.0-10.8-21.80.0
15McKinley Wright IV231419.21.5001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.050.020.60.00.00.0-0.1264.9-5.9-1.00.0
16Nathan Knight241111.50.0100.049.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.0.241-5.91.6-4.30.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.