Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
35Christian WoodC6-10214September 27, 1995us5UNLV
10Eric GordonSG6-3215December 25, 1988us13Indiana
0Jalen GreenSG6-6178February 9, 2002usR
3Kevin Porter Jr.PG6-4203May 4, 2000us2USC
28Alperen ŞengünC6-9235July 25, 2002trR
8Jae'Sean TateSF6-4230October 28, 1995us1Ohio State
27Daniel TheisC6-8245April 4, 1992de4
2David NwabaSF6-5219January 14, 1993us5Cal Poly
14D.J. AugustinPG5-11183November 10, 1987us13Texas
6Kenyon Martin Jr.SF6-6215January 6, 2001us1
9Josh ChristopherSG6-5215December 8, 2001usRArizona State
7Armoni BrooksSG6-3195June 5, 1998us1Houston
16Usman GarubaPF6-8220March 9, 2002esR
4Danuel HouseSF6-6220June 7, 1993us5Texas A&M
John WallPG6-3210September 6, 1990us10Kentucky
Garrison Mathews  (TW)SG6-5215October 24, 1996us2Lipscomb
Daishen Nix  (TW)G6-5224February 13, 2002usR

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Christian Wood266633.37.215.3.4672.25.3.4065.010.0.500.5382.74.7.5712.59.011.51.80.70.81.72.219.2
2Jalen Green196631.84.713.8.3372.07.0.2862.76.8.390.4101.72.5.6670.23.84.03.01.00.72.21.313.0
3Kevin Porter Jr.216629.74.511.0.4092.26.0.3612.35.0.467.5081.32.2.6151.23.04.25.01.30.35.33.312.5
4Eric Gordon336026.24.59.2.4912.54.5.5562.04.7.429.6272.83.5.8100.01.81.81.70.80.31.50.514.3
5Jae'Sean Tate266624.03.38.2.4080.52.7.1882.85.5.515.4391.01.01.0001.84.76.52.30.50.52.03.28.2
6Daniel Theis296622.02.76.3.4210.72.7.2502.03.7.545.4741.51.8.8181.33.75.00.50.00.30.32.57.5
7Alperen Şengün196019.02.76.2.4320.31.2.2862.35.0.467.4593.34.3.7691.33.24.51.82.50.52.73.39.0
8David Nwaba296013.31.73.7.4550.00.5.0001.73.2.526.4550.71.3.5000.52.53.01.20.80.20.71.54.0
9D.J. Augustin346012.01.02.7.3750.81.8.4550.20.8.200.5310.00.00.00.20.21.50.20.01.01.02.8
10Danuel House283011.31.02.7.3750.71.7.4000.31.0.333.5000.70.71.0000.32.73.01.00.70.00.30.03.3
11Kenyon Martin Jr.215010.42.23.2.6880.00.4.0002.22.8.786.6880.40.8.5000.42.22.60.60.40.00.20.84.8
12Armoni Brooks23407.81.33.3.3850.82.5.3000.50.8.667.5000.50.51.0000.30.30.50.30.00.00.01.33.8
13Usman Garuba19406.50.51.5.3330.00.8.0000.50.8.667.3330.00.00.81.32.01.00.31.00.50.81.0
14Josh Christopher20505.61.02.8.3570.20.8.2500.82.0.400.3930.40.41.0000.20.60.80.60.60.00.80.22.6

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Christian Wood26662004392.4671332.4063060.500.5381628.57115546911451013115
2Jalen Green19661912883.3371242.2861641.390.4101015.66712324186413878
3Kevin Porter Jr.21661782766.4091336.3611430.467.508813.615718253082322075
4Eric Gordon33601572755.4911527.5561228.429.6271721.8100111110529386
5Jae'Sean Tate26661442049.408316.1881733.515.439661.0001128391433121949
6Daniel Theis29661321638.421416.2501222.545.474911.8188223030221545
7Alperen Şengün19601141637.43227.2861430.467.4592026.7698192711153162054
8David Nwaba2960801022.45503.0001019.526.45548.500315187514924
9D.J. Augustin346072616.375511.45515.200.531000119106617
10Kenyon Martin Jr.2150521116.68802.0001114.786.68824.500211133201424
11Danuel House28303438.37525.40013.333.500221.0001893201010
12Armoni Brooks234031513.385310.30023.667.500221.0001121000515
13Josh Christopher205028514.35714.250410.400.393221.0001343304113
14Usman Garuba19402626.33303.00023.667.33300358414234
61440219515.42573214.341146301.485.49698138.710612192801275526116126609

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Christian Wood26620019.0.551.348.3047.727.817.810.10.92.58.723.80.30.30.6.1351.9-2.0-0.10.1
2Jalen Green1961918.1.435.506.1810.512.46.515.41.52.112.722.4-0.30.2-0.1-0.031-3.3-2.2-5.5-0.2
3Kevin Porter Jr.2161788.4.523.545.1974.110.47.227.72.11.130.924.3-0.40.2-0.2-0.052-4.6-2.4-7.0-0.2
4Eric Gordon33615717.1.669.491.3820.07.23.610.81.51.312.319.40.40.10.5.1481.8-1.10.70.1
5Jae'Sean Tate2661449.8.474.327.1227.920.014.015.61.02.118.918.4-0.10.20.1.027-4.4-1.7-6.2-0.2
6Daniel Theis29613210.2.525.421.2896.317.111.73.60.01.54.514.10.20.10.2.090-2.8-2.9-5.7-0.1
7Alperen Şengün19611416.9.557.189.7037.217.112.215.66.12.624.823.50.00.30.2.104-3.33.60.30.1
8David Nwaba2968011.0.470.136.3643.919.311.613.82.91.213.615.40.00.10.1.062-4.80.5-4.30.0
9D.J. Augustin346723.9.531.688.0000.01.40.718.50.60.027.312.70.00.00.0-0.020-5.1-3.7-8.8-0.1
10Kenyon Martin Jr.2155219.3.676.125.2504.021.812.910.51.80.05.315.00.10.10.2.1941.01.12.10.1
11Danuel House2833414.6.563.625.2503.024.213.613.12.70.010.112.10.10.10.1.143-0.51.00.50.0
12Armoni Brooks2343110.3.540.769.1543.33.33.35.40.00.00.018.60.10.00.1.096-2.0-4.0-6.00.0
13Josh Christopher2052810.1.437.286.1433.711.07.418.45.00.021.228.1-0.10.00.0-0.073-4.8-0.5-5.40.0
14Usman Garuba1942613.9.333.500.00011.919.815.922.51.815.325.012.80.00.10.0.062-3.33.40.10.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.