Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
30Stephen CurryPG6-3185March 14, 1988us12Davidson
22Andrew WigginsSF6-7197February 23, 1995ca7Kansas
3Jordan PooleSG6-4194June 19, 1999us2Michigan
23Draymond GreenPF6-6230March 4, 1990us9Michigan State
32Otto PorterPF6-8198June 3, 1993us8Georgetown
5Kevon LooneyC6-9222February 6, 1996us6UCLA
8Nemanja BjelicaC6-10234May 9, 1988rs6
95Juan Toscano-AndersonSF6-6209April 10, 1993us2Marquette
0Gary Payton IIPG6-3190December 1, 1992us5Oregon State
1Damion LeeSG6-5210October 21, 1992us4Drexel, Louisville
9Andre IguodalaSF6-6215January 28, 1984us17Arizona
4Moses MoodySG6-6205May 31, 2002usRArkansas
2Chris Chiozza  (TW)PG5-11175November 21, 1995us3Florida
00Jonathan KumingaF6-8210October 6, 2002cdR
James WisemanC7-0240March 31, 2001us1Memphis
Jeff Dowtin  (TW)G6-3185May 10, 1997usRRhode Island
Klay ThompsonSG6-6215February 8, 1990us8Washington State

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Stephen Curry336634.89.021.3.4225.213.2.3923.88.2.469.5435.55.7.9710.76.87.56.51.50.54.01.328.7
2Draymond Green316632.23.86.5.5900.50.8.6003.35.7.588.6281.23.2.3681.27.58.77.01.31.23.02.79.3
3Andrew Wiggins266630.26.313.8.4582.05.0.4004.38.8.491.5301.52.2.6921.53.04.51.71.20.51.31.216.2
4Damion Lee295028.04.810.4.4622.45.2.4622.45.2.462.5772.22.4.9170.22.83.01.00.00.00.41.814.2
5Jordan Poole226627.85.814.3.4071.56.2.2434.38.2.531.4590.81.0.8330.32.32.74.01.20.53.02.514.0
6Andre Iguodala385021.81.64.0.4000.62.4.2501.01.6.625.4750.40.8.5000.84.65.42.40.60.80.61.04.2
7Otto Porter286018.02.34.7.5001.22.7.4381.22.0.583.6250.50.7.7500.73.54.21.30.80.50.81.86.3
8Kevon Looney256616.02.54.2.6000.00.02.54.2.600.6001.21.7.7002.23.55.70.70.31.00.52.36.2
9Nemanja Bjelica336015.72.35.0.4670.31.2.2862.03.8.522.5000.81.0.8331.34.35.71.80.50.30.81.25.8
10Juan Toscano-Anderson286012.31.22.7.4380.71.7.4000.51.0.500.5630.50.7.7500.31.21.51.80.50.20.51.23.5
11Chris Chiozza262010.51.04.0.2501.03.0.3330.01.0.000.3750.00.00.51.01.51.01.00.00.51.03.0
12Moses Moody19407.80.82.5.3000.31.3.2000.51.3.400.3500.30.5.5000.01.31.30.50.00.00.00.52.0
13Gary Payton II29606.21.01.5.6670.70.71.0000.30.8.400.8890.00.00.30.30.70.30.30.00.70.72.7
14Jonathan Kuminga19106.01.04.0.2501.03.0.3330.01.0.000.3750.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.02.02.03.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Stephen Curry336620954128.4223179.3922349.469.5433334.971441453993248172
2Draymond Green31661932339.59035.6002034.588.628719.368745524287181656
3Andrew Wiggins26661813883.4581230.4002653.491.530913.6929182710738797
4Jordan Poole22661673586.407937.2432649.531.45956.833214162473181584
5Damion Lee29501402452.4621226.4621226.462.5771112.917114155002971
6Andre Iguodala3850109820.400312.25058.625.47524.5004232712343521
7Otto Porter28601081428.500716.438712.583.62534.7504212585351138
8Kevon Looney2566961525.600001525.600.600710.70013213442631437
9Nemanja Bjelica3360941430.46727.2861223.522.50056.8338263411325735
10Juan Toscano-Anderson286074716.438410.40036.500.56334.75027911313721
11Gary Payton II29603769.667441.00025.400.889002242204416
12Moses Moody194031310.30015.20025.400.35012.500055200028
13Chris Chiozza26202128.25026.33302.000.37500123220126
14Jonathan Kuminga1910614.25013.33301.000.37500000010223
61465244538.45491240.379153298.513.53886114.75457239296172523299109665

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Stephen Curry33620925.0.602.617.2662.020.211.232.52.01.414.434.10.50.41.0.2236.20.16.30.4
2Draymond Green31619315.5.591.128.4873.824.114.030.52.03.627.514.40.20.40.7.163-1.23.22.00.2
3Andrew Wiggins26618115.8.547.361.1575.210.37.78.91.81.78.322.80.20.30.5.1280.1-1.4-1.30.0
4Jordan Poole2261679.8.474.430.0701.28.65.023.12.01.816.927.2-0.30.30.0.005-4.8-1.6-6.4-0.2
5Damion Lee29514013.4.620.500.2310.710.35.65.40.00.03.418.10.30.20.5.157-0.4-2.4-2.90.0
6Andre Iguodala38510911.2.483.600.2003.821.812.814.51.33.712.19.70.10.20.3.134-2.01.2-0.80.0
7Otto Porter28610814.5.638.571.1433.920.112.010.52.22.814.413.70.20.20.4.173-1.01.60.60.1
8Kevon Looney2569619.1.629.000.40014.122.618.46.21.06.29.314.40.30.20.5.249-1.5-0.3-1.80.0
9Nemanja Bjelica3369416.6.536.233.2008.928.518.817.11.52.113.317.10.10.20.3.177-1.40.4-1.00.0
10Juan Toscano-Anderson2867412.5.591.625.2502.89.86.320.11.91.314.512.00.10.10.3.170-1.40.8-0.60.0
11Gary Payton II2963714.5.889.444.0005.65.65.68.12.50.030.815.00.00.10.1.134-1.30.6-0.70.0
12Moses Moody194313.8.368.500.2000.016.68.48.80.00.00.015.00.00.00.0.009-7.1-1.8-8.9-0.1
13Chris Chiozza262217.6.375.750.0005.09.87.412.94.50.011.118.30.00.00.0.035-5.42.7-2.60.0
14Jonathan Kuminga1916-12.4.375.750.0000.00.00.00.07.90.033.342.6-0.10.0-0.1-0.465-20.5-0.8-21.30.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.