Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
41Saddiq BeySF6-7215April 9, 1999us1Villanova
13Kelly OlynykC6-11240April 19, 1991ca8Gonzaga
20Josh JacksonSF6-8207February 10, 1997us4Kansas
8Trey LylesPF6-9234November 5, 1995ca6Kentucky
28Isaiah StewartC6-8250May 22, 2001us1Washington
18Cory JosephPG6-3200August 20, 1991ca10Texas
5Frank JacksonPG6-3205May 4, 1998us3Duke
7Killian HayesPG6-5195July 27, 2001us1
9Jerami GrantPF6-8210March 12, 1994us7Syracuse
6Hamidou DialloSG6-5202July 31, 1998us3Kentucky
55Luka GarzaC6-11235December 27, 1998usRIowa
38Saben LeePG6-2183June 23, 1999us1Vanderbilt
24Jamorko Pickett  (TW)PF6-9206December 24, 1997usRGeorgetown
17Rodney McGruderSG6-4205July 29, 1991us5Kansas State
2Cade CunninghamG6-8220September 25, 2001usROklahoma State
Chris Smith  (TW)F6-9215December 24, 1999usRUCLA
Isaiah LiversF6-7230July 28, 1998usRMichigan

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Saddiq Bey226632.76.214.3.4302.06.3.3164.28.0.521.5001.52.2.6921.86.28.02.80.80.51.51.315.8
2Jerami Grant275532.65.415.2.3551.24.8.2504.210.4.404.3954.05.0.8002.03.65.62.21.81.22.22.816.0
3Kelly Olynyk306124.24.810.2.4751.23.8.3043.76.3.579.5332.84.3.6541.03.74.72.81.70.71.52.013.7
4Killian Hayes206623.71.87.2.2560.72.3.2861.24.8.241.3021.01.01.0000.71.82.52.81.50.31.82.05.3
5Josh Jackson246223.34.08.7.4621.34.0.3332.74.7.571.5380.82.0.4171.03.54.52.50.50.51.72.210.2
6Isaiah Stewart206622.84.07.0.5710.20.8.2003.86.2.622.5830.30.5.6672.04.56.51.30.51.01.31.88.5
7Cory Joseph306021.32.25.8.3710.72.3.2861.53.5.429.4291.82.3.7860.50.51.02.81.00.31.01.36.8
8Frank Jackson236220.52.57.2.3490.84.0.2081.73.2.526.4070.20.21.0000.31.21.50.50.70.01.31.36.0
9Cade Cunningham201119.01.08.0.1250.05.0.0001.03.0.333.1250.00.02.05.07.02.00.01.02.00.02.0
10Trey Lyles266016.82.86.0.4721.02.5.4001.83.5.524.5562.22.5.8671.03.04.01.70.50.31.30.78.8
11Hamidou Diallo235114.21.64.2.3810.41.4.2861.22.8.429.4290.80.81.0000.61.21.80.80.40.20.81.44.4
12Luka Garza23408.01.02.3.4440.51.5.3330.50.8.667.5560.81.0.7500.50.81.30.30.80.30.32.03.3
13Saben Lee22307.30.32.0.1670.00.7.0000.31.3.250.1670.30.7.5000.01.01.01.00.30.00.70.31.0
14Rodney McGruder30304.30.31.3.2500.30.7.5000.00.7.000.3750.00.00.00.70.70.30.00.30.00.01.0
15Jamorko Pickett24303.00.30.31.0000.30.31.0000.00.01.5000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.01.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Saddiq Bey22661963786.4301238.3162548.521.500913.69211374817539895
2Jerami Grant27551632776.355624.2502152.404.3952025.8001018281196111480
3Kelly Olynyk30611452961.475723.3042238.579.5331726.654622281710491282
4Killian Hayes20661421143.256414.286729.241.302661.000411151792111232
5Josh Jackson24621402452.462824.3331628.571.538512.417621271533101361
6Isaiah Stewart20661372442.57115.2002337.622.58323.66712273983681151
7Cory Joseph30601281335.371414.286921.429.4291114.78633617626841
8Frank Jackson23621231543.349524.2081019.526.407111.0002793408836
9Trey Lyles26601011736.472615.4001121.524.5561315.8676182410328453
10Hamidou Diallo235171821.38127.286614.429.429441.0003694214722
11Luka Garza23403249.44426.33323.667.55634.7502351311813
12Saben Lee22302216.16702.00014.250.16712.500033310213
13Cade Cunningham20111918.12505.00013.333.12500257201202
14Rodney McGruder30301314.25012.50002.000.37500022101003
15Jamorko Pickett24309111.000111.000001.50000000000103
61440213523.40759204.289154319.483.46492125.73667183250126583299106577

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Saddiq Bey22619616.2.518.442.1515.424.213.515.71.21.38.921.90.20.10.3.0770.3-0.7-0.40.1
2Jerami Grant27516313.6.460.316.3295.914.19.511.82.73.211.225.6-0.10.20.1.018-3.10.3-2.70.0
3Kelly Olynyk30614521.3.566.377.4264.019.410.721.73.32.411.123.90.30.20.5.1501.52.23.70.2
4Killian Hayes2061425.0.351.326.1402.79.95.818.13.11.219.417.0-0.40.1-0.2-0.074-8.30.2-8.1-0.2
5Josh Jackson24614013.2.532.462.2314.219.210.618.91.01.914.920.40.00.10.1.040-2.1-0.9-3.00.0
6Isaiah Stewart20613716.2.589.119.0718.525.215.710.31.13.815.615.90.10.10.3.095-2.80.3-2.50.0
7Cory Joseph30612811.5.498.400.4002.33.02.620.82.31.412.715.70.10.10.2.060-3.90.7-3.20.0
8Frank Jackson2361232.6.414.558.0231.67.34.03.91.60.015.617.8-0.30.0-0.3-0.101-8.8-1.6-10.4-0.3
9Trey Lyles26610119.8.622.417.4175.822.813.117.31.41.715.821.30.20.10.3.1411.30.61.90.1
10Hamidou Diallo235717.8.483.333.1904.110.87.09.01.41.214.916.00.00.00.0.003-6.1-1.0-7.1-0.1
11Luka Garza2343215.7.604.667.4446.112.08.65.14.52.78.515.60.10.10.1.170-3.41.6-1.80.0
12Saben Lee22322-1.2.218.333.3330.017.57.519.62.20.022.517.2-0.10.0-0.1-0.204-12.1-1.2-13.3-0.1
13Cade Cunningham20119-3.0.125.625.00010.233.720.315.30.04.620.022.4-0.10.0-0.1-0.329-13.1-4.7-17.8-0.1
14Rodney McGruder303138.2.375.500.0000.019.78.511.60.06.70.013.10.00.00.0.010-2.2-0.8-3.10.0
15Jamorko Pickett24398.81.5001.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.050.09.50.00.00.0-0.024-0.6-3.2-3.80.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.