Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
15Nikola JokićC6-11284February 19, 1995rs6
5Will BartonSG6-6181January 6, 1991us9Memphis
50Aaron GordonPF6-8235September 16, 1995us7Arizona
11Monte MorrisPG6-2183June 27, 1995us4Iowa State
1Michael Porter Jr.SF6-10218June 29, 1998us2Missouri
32Jeff GreenC6-8235August 28, 1986us13Georgetown
35PJ DozierSG6-6205October 25, 1996us4South Carolina
0JaMychal GreenPF6-8227June 21, 1990us7Alabama
7Facundo CampazzoPG5-10195March 23, 1991ar1
25Austin RiversSG6-4200August 1, 1992us9Duke
3Bones HylandPG6-3173September 14, 2000usRVCU
22Zeke NnajiPF6-9240January 9, 2001us1Arizona
10Bol BolPF7-2220November 16, 1999sd2Oregon
00Markus Howard  (TW)SG5-10175March 3, 1999us1Marquette
21Petr Cornelie  (TW)PF6-11220July 26, 1995frR
Vlatko ČančarPF6-8236April 10, 1997si2
Jamal MurrayPG6-3215February 23, 1997ca5Kentucky

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Michael Porter Jr.237731.94.312.4.3451.46.1.2332.96.3.455.4020.71.1.6251.05.36.32.41.30.31.42.110.7
2Will Barton317731.45.411.7.4631.64.6.3443.97.1.540.5301.31.9.6920.63.74.33.71.30.72.01.013.7
3Nikola Jokić267730.49.716.0.6071.94.6.4067.911.4.688.6652.63.4.7502.711.013.75.71.41.03.92.723.9
4Aaron Gordon267729.15.410.0.5430.72.7.2634.77.3.647.5791.62.6.6112.04.96.91.70.60.72.32.113.1
5Monte Morris267728.94.99.9.4931.33.9.3333.66.0.595.5580.10.6.2500.31.41.74.00.60.11.61.611.1
6Facundo Campazzo307017.91.13.3.3480.42.0.2140.71.3.556.4130.91.1.7500.32.12.41.91.00.41.11.73.6
7PJ Dozier257017.72.04.6.4380.92.4.3531.12.1.533.5310.10.4.3330.42.32.71.30.70.30.61.45.0
8Jeff Green357016.92.45.6.4360.42.3.1882.03.3.609.4741.92.4.7650.01.71.71.10.00.11.02.37.1
9JaMychal Green317013.42.03.9.5190.42.1.2001.61.7.917.5740.00.00.31.92.10.41.30.42.12.64.4
10Bones Hyland214013.32.86.5.4231.84.5.3891.02.0.500.5580.00.00.00.80.82.01.30.30.51.07.3
11Austin Rivers296012.00.83.0.2780.31.3.2500.51.7.300.3330.20.3.5000.20.70.80.80.20.01.00.72.2
12Bol Bol22205.01.53.0.5000.00.5.0001.52.5.600.5000.00.00.01.51.50.50.50.00.01.03.0
13Zeke Nnaji21205.01.52.5.6001.01.5.6670.51.0.500.8000.00.00.51.52.00.00.00.00.01.04.0
14Markus Howard22204.50.00.5.0000.00.5.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.00.50.00.0
15Petr Cornelie26103.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Michael Porter Jr.23772233087.3451043.2332044.455.40258.625737441792101575
2Will Barton31772203882.4631132.3442750.540.530913.69242630269514796
3Nikola Jokić267721368112.6071332.4065580.688.6651824.750197796401072719167
4Aaron Gordon26772043870.543519.2633351.647.5791118.6111434481245161592
5Monte Morris26772023469.493927.3332542.595.55814.250210122841111178
6Facundo Campazzo3070125823.348314.21459.556.41368.75021517137381225
7PJ Dozier25701241432.438617.353815.533.53113.3333161995241035
8Jeff Green35701181739.436316.1881423.609.4741317.7650121280171650
9JaMychal Green3170941427.519315.2001112.917.5740021315393151831
10Austin Rivers296072518.27828.250310.300.33312.5001455106413
11Bones Hyland2140531126.423718.38948.500.558000338512429
12Bol Bol22201036.50001.00035.600.50000033110026
13Zeke Nnaji21201035.60023.66712.500.80000134000028
14Markus Howard2220901.00001.00000.00000000010100
15Petr Cornelie2610300000000000000000
71680283597.47474246.301209351.595.5366597.670552533081706530125135705

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Michael Porter Jr.2372238.4.414.494.0923.617.310.710.82.00.89.919.8-0.30.40.1.023-4.0-0.9-4.9-0.2
2Will Barton31722015.2.547.390.1592.112.37.417.72.02.113.820.30.10.40.6.1210.50.00.50.1
3Nikola Jokić26721333.7.681.286.21410.137.724.535.92.33.018.130.90.90.61.5.3368.64.913.50.8
4Aaron Gordon26720415.2.590.271.2577.817.412.89.00.92.317.020.20.20.40.5.123-0.8-0.8-1.60.0
5Monte Morris26720212.0.551.391.0581.15.23.220.61.00.513.517.80.20.20.4.097-1.4-1.4-2.80.0
6Facundo Campazzo3071257.9.471.609.3481.812.57.413.42.72.223.212.1-0.10.30.2.070-5.21.8-3.50.0
7PJ Dozier25712410.5.525.531.0942.713.58.310.02.01.510.713.20.10.20.3.109-2.60.6-1.90.0
8Jeff Green3571188.3.538.410.4360.010.65.59.70.00.813.119.90.00.10.2.065-5.0-1.8-6.8-0.1
9JaMychal Green317946.6.574.556.0002.414.48.74.64.62.935.719.6-0.30.30.0-0.019-8.52.3-6.2-0.1
10Austin Rivers29672-0.9.344.444.1111.65.83.89.00.70.024.115.2-0.20.1-0.1-0.100-7.8-2.5-10.3-0.2
11Bones Hyland2145320.2.558.692.0000.05.93.123.84.61.77.123.20.10.10.2.1973.43.87.20.1
12Bol Bol2221021.2.500.167.0000.031.316.318.44.80.00.026.40.00.00.0.194-0.95.44.50.0
13Zeke Nnaji2121030.7.800.600.00011.331.321.70.00.00.00.022.00.10.00.1.34410.91.011.90.0
14Markus Howard2229-4.5.0001.000.0000.00.00.00.05.40.050.09.8-0.10.00.0-0.171-10.31.7-8.70.0
15Petr Cornelie26130.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0.035-7.9-1.3-9.20.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.