Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
8Zach LaVineSG6-5200March 10, 1995us7UCLA
11DeMar DeRozanSF6-6220August 7, 1989us12USC
9Nikola VučevićC6-11260October 24, 1990ch10USC
2Lonzo BallPG6-6190October 27, 1997us4UCLA
6Alex CarusoPG6-4186February 28, 1994us4Texas A&M
24Javonte GreenSG6-4205July 23, 1993us2Radford
12Ayo DosunmuSG6-5200January 17, 2000usRIllinois
7Troy Brown Jr.SF6-6215July 28, 1999us3Oregon
44Patrick WilliamsPF6-7215August 26, 2001us1Florida State
22Alize JohnsonPF6-7212April 22, 1996us3Missouri State
13Tony BradleyC6-10248January 8, 1998us4UNC
5Derrick Jones Jr.SF6-5210February 15, 1997us5UNLV
21Matt ThomasSG6-4190August 4, 1994us2Iowa State
Marko SimonovicC6-11216October 15, 1999meR
Devon Dotson  (TW)PG6-2185August 2, 1999us1Kansas
Coby WhitePG6-5195February 16, 2000us2UNC
Tyler Cook  (TW)PF6-8255September 23, 1997us2Iowa

Injury Report

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Lonzo Ball247734.74.410.7.4132.76.9.3961.73.9.444.5400.70.9.8330.94.95.74.41.91.12.71.912.3
2DeMar DeRozan327734.79.419.1.4931.02.4.4128.416.7.504.5195.76.6.8700.75.05.74.00.90.61.62.025.6
3Zach LaVine267734.78.618.0.4762.36.4.3566.311.6.543.5406.16.4.9560.64.34.94.90.40.42.31.925.6
4Nikola Vučević317734.16.015.1.3961.34.3.3004.710.9.434.4391.92.6.7221.69.310.94.31.61.01.72.315.1
5Alex Caruso277027.32.75.9.4631.02.1.4671.73.7.462.5491.92.1.8670.41.92.33.92.60.62.12.68.3
6Patrick Williams205525.02.64.6.5650.61.2.5002.03.4.588.6300.80.81.0000.22.02.20.60.60.40.41.86.6
7Javonte Green287217.62.03.0.6670.40.9.5001.62.1.733.7381.01.1.8751.02.43.40.60.40.60.32.05.4
8Derrick Jones Jr.243014.31.72.7.6250.31.0.3331.31.7.800.6880.70.71.0000.71.72.30.00.71.70.00.34.3
9Ayo Dosunmu226012.81.84.3.4230.71.2.5711.23.2.368.5000.20.3.5000.31.82.21.20.20.30.50.84.5
10Troy Brown Jr.226011.31.53.7.4090.71.8.3640.81.8.455.5000.20.3.5000.31.21.50.30.20.00.21.23.8
11Alize Johnson25509.81.42.0.7000.00.01.42.0.700.7000.40.6.6670.82.02.80.60.20.00.61.43.2
12Tony Bradley24408.81.32.0.6250.00.01.32.0.625.6250.00.01.32.03.30.00.01.30.51.32.5
13Matt Thomas27102.00.01.0.0000.00.00.01.0.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Lonzo Ball24772433175.4131948.3961227.444.54056.8336344031138191386
2DeMar DeRozan327724366134.493717.41259117.504.5194046.8705354028641114179
3Zach LaVine267724360126.4761645.3564481.543.5404345.9564303434331613179
4Nikola Vučević317723942106.396930.3003376.434.4391318.722116576301171216106
5Alex Caruso27701911941.463715.4671226.462.5491315.8673131627184151858
6Patrick Williams20551251323.56536.5001017.588.630441.000110113322933
7Javonte Green28721231421.66736.5001115.733.73878.8757172443421438
8Ayo Dosunmu2260771126.42347.571719.368.50012.500211137123527
9Troy Brown Jr.226068922.409411.364511.455.50012.5002792101723
10Alize Johnson255049710.70000710.700.70023.667410143103716
11Derrick Jones Jr.24304358.62513.33345.800.688221.0002570250113
12Tony Bradley24403558.6250058.625.6250058130052510
13Matt Thomas2710201.0000001.000.00000000000000
71680282601.46973188.388209413.506.530131151.86852245297169624491122768

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Lonzo Ball24724313.8.554.640.0802.814.48.817.92.62.719.717.60.00.40.5.0980.4-0.7-0.30.1
2DeMar DeRozan32724324.1.580.127.3432.314.88.820.31.21.46.730.10.80.31.1.2173.9-1.92.00.2
3Zach LaVine26724323.7.614.357.3571.812.77.523.60.61.09.929.50.90.31.1.2245.6-2.92.70.3
4Nikola Vučević31723916.4.465.283.1705.227.917.018.92.22.49.523.30.00.50.6.1110.6-0.20.40.1
5Alex Caruso27719114.3.609.366.3661.87.04.519.14.61.724.014.50.20.40.5.137-1.71.6-0.10.1
6Patrick Williams2051259.8.666.261.1740.98.24.73.31.21.37.59.50.20.10.3.119-1.5-2.7-4.3-0.1
7Javonte Green28712315.4.775.286.3816.414.210.54.51.22.77.59.60.40.20.6.2180.0-1.2-1.20.0
8Ayo Dosunmu2267711.0.502.269.0772.914.79.013.10.62.110.017.20.00.10.1.072-0.7-1.5-2.20.0
9Troy Brown Jr.226688.1.503.500.0913.310.67.14.20.70.04.215.60.00.10.1.061-3.0-4.5-7.5-0.1
10Alize Johnson2554913.8.707.000.3009.121.015.38.81.00.020.912.90.10.10.2.169-1.8-2.9-4.70.0
11Derrick Jones Jr.2434319.7.732.375.2505.211.98.70.02.39.60.09.10.10.10.2.2382.92.85.70.1
12Tony Bradley2443517.0.625.000.00016.023.519.90.00.011.820.012.70.00.10.1.175-2.40.1-2.40.0
13Matt Thomas2712-20.0.000.000.0000.00.00.00.00.00.00.022.20.00.00.0-0.545-16.8-13.6-30.40.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.