Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

  • (TW) - Signed to two-way contract w/ G-League affiliate
Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date   Exp College
0Jayson TatumSF6-8210March 3, 1998us4Duke
71Dennis SchröderSG6-3172September 15, 1993de8
12Grant WilliamsPF6-6236November 30, 1998us2Tennessee
7Jaylen BrownSF6-6223October 24, 1996us5California
44Robert WilliamsC6-8237October 17, 1997us3Texas A&M
36Marcus SmartPG6-3220March 6, 1994us7Oklahoma State
8Josh RichardsonSG6-5200September 15, 1993us6Tennessee
11Payton PritchardSG6-1195January 28, 1998us1Oregon
42Al HorfordC6-9240June 3, 1986do14Florida
9Romeo LangfordSG6-4216October 25, 1999us2Indiana
26Aaron NesmithSF6-5215October 16, 1999us1Vanderbilt
20Jabari ParkerPF6-8245March 15, 1995us7Duke
41Juan HernangómezPF6-9214September 28, 1995es5
13Enes KanterC6-10250May 20, 1992ch10
28Bruno FernandoC6-9240August 15, 1998ao2Maryland
Sam Hauser  (TW)F6-8215December 8, 1997usRMarquette, Virginia
Brodric Thomas  (TW)SG6-5185January 28, 1997us1Truman State University

No current injuries to report.

Assistant Coaches and Staff

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game (except for MP, which are total) and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game

Team Misc

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS/G
1Jayson Tatum237738.79.724.6.3952.38.4.2717.416.1.460.4424.05.1.7781.37.18.43.70.90.92.63.125.7
2Jaylen Brown256638.510.020.2.4962.87.5.3787.212.7.566.5663.84.8.7930.56.06.52.51.30.53.23.226.7
3Marcus Smart276636.32.89.7.2931.86.5.2821.03.2.316.3881.31.7.8000.03.53.54.02.80.32.22.88.8
4Robert Williams246632.04.05.8.6860.00.04.05.8.686.6861.72.5.6673.55.08.51.71.02.71.01.89.7
5Dennis Schröder287331.74.111.4.3631.74.6.3752.46.9.354.4384.04.9.8240.92.93.76.41.60.12.12.714.0
6Al Horford355530.85.612.0.4671.24.2.2864.47.8.564.5172.02.2.9091.68.810.43.01.23.21.22.214.4
7Josh Richardson286021.82.86.5.4361.23.2.3681.73.3.500.5260.50.51.0000.71.32.00.80.50.30.82.07.3
8Grant Williams237221.42.75.0.5431.43.0.4761.32.0.643.6861.61.7.9170.91.92.71.60.30.60.42.38.4
9Romeo Langford224017.02.34.5.5001.02.0.5001.32.5.500.6110.00.01.31.02.30.80.50.01.31.85.5
10Payton Pritchard246013.71.03.5.2860.82.7.3130.20.8.200.4050.00.00.81.82.71.80.00.20.71.72.8
11Jabari Parker263012.73.35.3.6251.32.0.6672.03.3.600.7500.00.00.02.32.30.30.30.30.31.78.0
12Aaron Nesmith22407.00.02.5.0000.02.3.0000.00.3.000.0000.00.00.50.51.00.80.30.00.31.30.0
13Enes Kanter29205.01.02.5.4000.00.01.02.5.400.4000.00.01.01.02.00.00.00.00.00.52.0
14Juan Hernangómez26303.00.71.3.5000.30.31.0000.31.0.333.6250.30.7.5000.70.71.30.00.30.01.00.32.0
15Bruno Fernando23101.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Totals

Totals Table
Rk   Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% eFG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Jayson Tatum237727168172.3951659.27152113.460.4422836.7789505926661822180
2Jaylen Brown256623160121.4961745.3784376.566.5662329.7933363915831919160
3Dennis Schröder28732222980.3631232.3751748.354.4382834.8246202645111151998
4Marcus Smart27662181758.2931139.282619.316.388810.8000212124172131753
5Robert Williams24661922435.686002435.686.6861015.6672130511061661158
6Al Horford35551542860.467621.2862239.564.5171011.909844521561661172
7Grant Williams23721501935.5431021.476914.643.6861112.91761319112431659
8Josh Richardson28601311739.436719.3681020.500.526331.000481253251244
9Payton Pritchard246082621.286516.31315.200.4050051116110141017
10Romeo Langford224068918.50048.500510.500.611005493205722
11Jabari Parker2630381016.62546.667610.600.750000771111524
12Aaron Nesmith224028010.00009.00001.000.00000224310150
13Enes Kanter29201025.4000025.400.40000224000014
14Juan Hernangómez2630924.500111.00013.333.62512.500224010316
15Bruno Fernando2310100000000000000000
71805291674.43293276.337198398.497.501122152.803732503231696452101156797

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk   Age G MP PER TS% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG%   OWS DWS WS WS/48   OBPM DBPM BPM VORP
1Jayson Tatum23727115.9.479.343.2093.320.211.417.31.12.08.732.6-0.10.10.0.002-0.2-3.3-3.5-0.1
2Jaylen Brown25623119.3.598.372.2401.317.08.811.91.71.112.428.40.30.10.4.0811.9-2.1-0.20.1
3Dennis Schröder28722215.8.516.400.4252.79.96.130.02.40.413.621.20.30.10.4.084-0.2-1.4-1.50.0
4Marcus Smart2762187.6.425.672.1720.010.55.015.13.70.817.214.8-0.30.1-0.1-0.026-5.6-0.1-5.7-0.2
5Robert Williams24619219.9.697.000.42911.017.113.97.61.57.412.610.60.60.20.7.1770.9-0.50.30.1
6Al Horford35515422.7.555.350.1835.231.317.715.61.99.28.519.70.30.20.5.1642.92.35.20.3
7Grant Williams23715016.4.732.600.3434.09.56.610.80.62.46.912.40.50.00.5.1661.6-2.2-0.50.1
8Josh Richardson2861319.0.546.487.0773.16.74.85.61.11.311.014.80.10.00.0.015-1.9-2.3-4.2-0.1
9Payton Pritchard246826.1.405.762.0006.114.710.218.30.01.116.013.10.00.00.0-0.019-3.9-3.1-7.0-0.1
10Romeo Langford224689.5.611.444.0007.46.46.96.51.40.021.714.50.00.00.0.014-3.0-3.1-6.1-0.1
11Jabari Parker2633822.1.750.375.0000.020.29.74.81.32.35.919.20.10.00.1.1692.70.93.60.1
12Aaron Nesmith22428-9.8.000.900.0007.27.87.513.31.70.09.116.8-0.20.0-0.2-0.344-14.9-5.9-20.9-0.1
13Enes Kanter2921012.9.400.000.00020.121.921.00.00.00.00.021.40.00.00.0.0140.0-7.2-7.20.0
14Juan Hernangómez263915.6.615.250.50022.324.323.30.05.30.038.137.50.00.00.0-0.138-3.2-3.8-6.90.0
15Bruno Fernando23110.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.037-5.4-5.1-10.50.0

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  ·  Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.

Draft Rights

  • Stats include 2021-22 regular season totals from G-League, Liga ACB (Spain), LNB Pro A (France), Lega Serie A (Italy), Greek Basket League, Australia's NBL, China's CBA, and EuroLeague and EuroCup. Otherwise current club affiliation is noted without statistics. Retired or longtime inactive players are omitted.