Statistics, scores, and history for the Lega Serie A.

Every Player

2021-22 Players

2021-22 Top Lega Serie A players


David Logan, Tomas Dimsa, Christian Mekowulu, Dewayne Russell, Michal Sokolowski, Anthony Beane, Jalen Reynolds, Vee Sanford, Kevin Harley, Jason Burnell, Lucio Redivo, Marco Belinelli, Osvaldas Olisevicius, Amedeo Della Valle, Pietro Aradori


» Or go to our searchable index of International players


Player pages include basic statistics and links to player's game logs, advanced stats, and more.

Every Team

2021-22 Lega Serie A Standings

Lega Serie A Standings

Lega Serie A Standings Table
Regular Season
  W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
AX Armani Exchange Milano601.000-12.210.5
Happy Casa Brindisi51.8331.013.714.0
Allianz Pallacanestro Trieste42.6672.014.013.7
NutriBullet Treviso Basket42.6672.026.024.7
Virtus Segafredo Bologna42.6672.017.015.8
Germani Basket Brescia33.5003.012.012.5
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia33.5003.013.513.3
Dolomiti Energia Trento33.5003.014.717.0
Venoli Basket Cremona33.5003.011.814.7
Bertram Derthona Tortona33.5003.012.815.3
Banco di Sardegna Sassari33.5003.024.322.8
Umana Reyer Venezia24.3334.014.711.8
Gevi Napoli24.3334.010.512.2
Fortitudo Kigili Bologna15.1675.013.313.5
Carpegna Prosciutto Basket Pesaro15.1675.012.212.5
Openjobmetis Varese15.1675.013.712.0
Go to a team page:

Team pages include statistics, rosters, schedules, game logs, advanced stats, and more.

Lega Serie A Seasons

Season summary pages include standings, team statistics, leaderboards, and more


2021-22, 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17, 2015-16, 2014-15, 2013-14, 2012-13, 2011-12, 2010-11, 2009-10, 2008-09, 2007-08, 2006-07, 2005-06, 2004-05, 2003-04, 2002-03, 2001-02