Statistics, scores, and history for China's CBA.

Every Player

2021-22 Players

2021-22 Top China CBA players


HanLin Tao, Zhang Fan, Chen Linjian, Wang Zhelin, Askia Booker, Abudurexiti Abudushalamu, ShiYan Gao, Mingxuan Hu, Quan Gu, Dejun Han, Kay Felder, Xuhang Zhu, Qian Wu, Ziming Fan, Zhou Peng


» Or go to our searchable index of International players


Player pages include basic statistics and links to player's game logs, advanced stats, and more.

Every Team

2021-22 CBA China Standings

CBA China Standings

CBA China Standings Table
Regular Season
  W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Guangdong Southern Tigers71.875-105.997.1
Liaoning Flying Leopards61.8570.5106.095.7
Zhejiang Golden Bulls61.8570.5107.692.3
Zhejiang Lions51.8331.0103.887.0
Shenzhen Aviators52.7141.5104.396.0
Beijing Ducks52.7141.590.184.0
Shanghai Sharks52.7141.5109.996.0
Guangzhou Loong-Lions42.6672.092.096.2
Shandong Heroes53.6252.098.496.3
Shanxi Loongs32.6002.5102.298.6
Beijing Royal Fighters43.5712.5101.497.6
Qingdao Eagles25.2864.589.795.3
Tianjin Pioneers25.2864.594.0104.0
Sichuan Blue Whales25.2864.592.0104.3
Xinjiang Flying Tigers15.1675.094.0107.3
Jilin Northeast Tigers15.1675.087.594.2
Jiangsu Dragons16.1435.584.195.3
Fujian Sturgeons17.1256.089.5102.3
Nanjing Monkey Kings07.0006.591.4104.3
Ningbo Rockets
Go to a team page:

Team pages include statistics, rosters, schedules, game logs, advanced stats, and more.

CBA China Seasons

Season summary pages include standings, team statistics, leaderboards, and more


2021-22, 2020-21, 2019-20, 2018-19, 2017-18, 2016-17, 2015-16, 2014-15, 2013-14, 2012-13, 2011-12